The Netherlands G.W.G. Braam (Eranor)

Country/Region: The Netherlands

Rating: 1646, Rank: 36

First game: 2021-07-30, Last game: 2024-01-26

Top rating: 1646 (2024-01-26)

Games: 104, Wins: 45, Draws: 2, Losses: 57

Gy1: 54, Gy2: 68, Gy5: 104

2023 US Tak Open
Date 2023-12-10 Rating 1641
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss The Netherlands Davis, S. (Crockist) 1585
1 Black Win The Netherlands Davis, S. (Crockist) 1585
1 Black Loss The Netherlands dayofni 1706
1 White Win The Netherlands dayofni 1706
2 Black Loss The Netherlands Niederberger, Matthew (Queso2469) 1633
2 White Win The Netherlands Niederberger, Matthew (Queso2469) 1633
2 White Win The Netherlands Lama 1440
2 Black Win The Netherlands Lama 1440
3 Black Win The Netherlands Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1498
3 White Win The Netherlands Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1498
3 White Win The Netherlands Crawford, Julie (June) 1616
3 Black Draw The Netherlands Crawford, Julie (June) 1616
4 White Loss The Netherlands Kur, Justin (Abyss) 2281
4 Black Loss The Netherlands Kur, Justin (Abyss) 2281
4 Black Loss The Netherlands phase_spaced 1830
4 White Loss The Netherlands phase_spaced 1830
2023 Dragon Cup
Date 2023-11-07 Rating 1634
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win The Netherlands dayofni 1697
2 White Loss The Netherlands Vadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c) 2231
Tak League Division 2 Season 2
Date 2023-10-16 Rating 1646
Round Color Result Opponent
All White Loss The Netherlands MehrGills2 1962
All Black Loss The Netherlands Grimm, Stephan (Cap88) 1740
All White Win The Netherlands Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1499
All Black Loss The Netherlands phase_spaced 1825
All White Loss The Netherlands Evoshen 1701
All Black Loss The Netherlands Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1770
All White Loss The Netherlands Grimm, Stephan (Cap88) 1762
All White Win The Netherlands Byrne, Matt (Fork) 1534
All Black Loss The Netherlands MehrGills2 1978
All Black Win The Netherlands Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1501
All White Draw The Netherlands phase_spaced 1827
2023 Trans-AtlanTAK Match
Date 2023-09-18 Rating 1631
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss The Netherlands dayofni 1697
July 2023 Beginner Tournament
Date 2023-09-02 Rating 1628
Round Color Result Opponent
G4 White Win The Netherlands Joxet 1410
G4 Black Win The Netherlands Joxet 1410
G4 White Win The Netherlands Lama 1466
G4 Black Win The Netherlands Lama 1466
G4 Black Win The Netherlands iMiller 1145
G4 White Win The Netherlands iMiller 1145
G4 Black Loss The Netherlands Evoshen 1690
G4 White Loss The Netherlands Evoshen 1690
April 2023 Beginner Tournament
Date 2023-06-19 Rating 1612
Round Color Result Opponent
G3 Black Win The Netherlands dayofni 1675
G3 White Loss The Netherlands dayofni 1675
G3 Black Loss The Netherlands Tellorion 1562
G3 White Win The Netherlands Tellorion 1562
G3 White Win The Netherlands adelta 1673
G3 Black Loss The Netherlands adelta 1673
G3 White Win The Netherlands Grimm, Stephan (Cap88) 1646
G3 Black Win The Netherlands Grimm, Stephan (Cap88) 1646
February 2023 Intermediate Tournament
Date 2023-04-08 Rating 1583
Round Color Result Opponent
G3 White Loss The Netherlands Breedveld, Wouter (Wouter) 1938
G3 Black Loss The Netherlands Breedveld, Wouter (Wouter) 1938
G3 White Loss The Netherlands nitzel 1913
G3 Black Loss The Netherlands nitzel 1913
G3 Black Loss The Netherlands Da Silva, Alex (Quicksilva) 1499
G3 White Loss The Netherlands Da Silva, Alex (Quicksilva) 1499
G3 Black Loss The Netherlands Huillet, Levi (stonemarrow) 1764
G3 White Loss The Netherlands Huillet, Levi (stonemarrow) 1764
October 2022 Intermediate Invitational
Date 2022-11-06 Rating 1591
Round Color Result Opponent
G2 White Win The Netherlands Sephira 1700
G2 Black Loss The Netherlands Sephira 1700
G2 White Loss The Netherlands Vadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c) 2151
G2 Black Loss The Netherlands Vadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c) 2151
G2 Black Loss The Netherlands Amey, Errol (SevMoun) 1597
G2 White Win The Netherlands Amey, Errol (SevMoun) 1597
2022 Intermediate Invitational
Date 2022-03-06 Rating 1606
Round Color Result Opponent
G2 White Loss The Netherlands Zamora, Matías (Reimen) 1927
G2 Black Loss The Netherlands Zamora, Matías (Reimen) 1927
G2 White Win The Netherlands Berster 1716
G2 Black Win The Netherlands Berster 1716
G2 Black Loss The Netherlands Schulz, Malin (Ineria) 1900
G2 White Loss The Netherlands Schulz, Malin (Ineria) 1900
G2 Black Win The Netherlands timerot 1823
G2 White Loss The Netherlands timerot 1823
Tak League Division 2 Season 1
Date 2022-01-16 Rating 1590
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss The Netherlands Vadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c) 1963
1 White Loss The Netherlands Vadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c) 1963
1 Black Loss The Netherlands Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1609
1 White Win The Netherlands Reilley, P.K. (reilley) 1530
1 White Loss The Netherlands Carpenter, Michael W. (Irrelephant11) 1729
1 Black Loss The Netherlands Reilley, P.K. (reilley) 1550
2021 US Tak Open
Date 2021-11-30 Rating 1605
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss The Netherlands Fields, Noah (nqeron) 1813
1 Black Loss The Netherlands Fields, Noah (nqeron) 1813
1 White Loss The Netherlands Berster 1731
1 Black Loss The Netherlands Berster 1731
1 Black Loss The Netherlands West, Travis (Asceric) 1781
1 White Loss The Netherlands West, Travis (Asceric) 1781
1 Black Win The Netherlands harblcat 1419
1 White Win The Netherlands harblcat 1419
2 White Loss The Netherlands Amey, Errol (SevMoun) 1548
2 Black Win The Netherlands Amey, Errol (SevMoun) 1548
2 Black Win The Netherlands TAKTAVERN 1443
2 White Win The Netherlands TAKTAVERN 1443
3 White Loss The Netherlands Evoshen 1600
3 Black Loss The Netherlands Evoshen 1600
3 Black Loss The Netherlands Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1513
3 White Win The Netherlands Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1513
4 White Win The Netherlands tslil 1653
4 Black Loss The Netherlands tslil 1653
4 Black Win The Netherlands Bobweiner 1357
4 White Win The Netherlands Bobweiner 1357
5 Black Loss The Netherlands Bailey, Reid (Reid) 1774
5 White Win The Netherlands Bailey, Reid (Reid) 1774
July 2021 Beginner Tournament
Date 2021-08-22 Rating 1615
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Win The Netherlands Skullady 1471
G1 Black Win The Netherlands Skullady 1471
G1 White Win The Netherlands dixonm 1189
G1 Black Win The Netherlands dixonm 1189
G1 White Loss The Netherlands tanglebones 1543
G1 Black Win The Netherlands tanglebones 1543
P1 Black Loss The Netherlands daenyth 1854
P1 White Win The Netherlands daenyth 1854