United States Evoshen

Country/Region: United States

Rating: 1704, Rank: 24

First game: 2021-10-23, Last game: 2024-03-03

Top rating: 1710 (2023-10-19)

Games: 109, Wins: 60, Draws: 0, Losses: 49

Gy1: 70, Gy2: 70, Gy5: 109

January 2024 Beginner Tournament
Date 2024-02-24 Rating 1705
Round Color Result Opponent
G4 Black Win United States Ally104 1396
G4 White Win United States Ally104 1396
G4 White Win United States mr_mondegreen 1591
G4 Black Win United States mr_mondegreen 1591
G4 White Win United States Monchada 1396
G4 Black Win United States Monchada 1396
G4 Black Win United States Amey, Magnus (Novatian) 1291
G4 White Win United States Amey, Magnus (Novatian) 1291
P2 Black Loss United States Stone, Andrew (Spawnoza) 1816
P2 White Loss United States Stone, Andrew (Spawnoza) 1816
2023 US Tak Open
Date 2023-12-10 Rating 1698
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss United States Tones 2246
1 White Loss United States Tones 2246
1 White Win United States Stone, Andrew (Spawnoza) 1780
1 Black Loss United States Stone, Andrew (Spawnoza) 1780
2 White Loss United States nitzel 1830
2 Black Loss United States nitzel 1830
2 Black Loss United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1781
2 White Loss United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1781
3 Black Win United States Alatorre López, David (Daallo) 1160
3 White Win United States Alatorre López, David (Daallo) 1160
3 White Win United States Kushner, D.K. (ShadowCalibrator) 1180
3 Black Win United States Kushner, D.K. (ShadowCalibrator) 1180
4 White Win United States Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1501
4 Black Win United States Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1501
4 Black Loss United States Cressman, Daniel (dancressman) 1493
4 White Loss United States Cressman, Daniel (dancressman) 1493
5 White Loss United States Davis, S. (Crockist) 1590
5 Black Win United States Davis, S. (Crockist) 1590
2023 Dragon Cup
Date 2023-11-07 Rating 1710
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win United States MehrGills2 1978
2 White Loss United States PlutoTheBrave 2146
Tak League Division 2 Season 2
Date 2023-10-16 Rating 1704
Round Color Result Opponent
All White Win United States Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1504
All Black Win United States phase_spaced 1846
All White Win United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1773
All Black Win United States Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1627
All Black Loss United States Grimm, Stephan (Cap88) 1748
All Black Loss United States Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1505
All White Loss United States MehrGills2 2004
All White Win United States phase_spaced 1863
All Black Win United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1766
All Black Win United States Byrne, Matt (Fork) 1477
All Black Loss United States MehrGills2 2014
All White Loss United States Grimm, Stephan (Cap88) 1738
All White Win United States Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1619
2023 Trans-AtlanTAK Match
Date 2023-09-18 Rating 1706
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win United States adelta 1628
July 2023 Beginner Tournament
Date 2023-09-02 Rating 1697
Round Color Result Opponent
G4 Black Loss United States Lama 1462
G4 White Win United States Lama 1462
G4 Black Win United States iMiller 1143
G4 White Win United States iMiller 1143
G4 White Win United States Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1620
G4 Black Win United States Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1620
G4 White Loss United States Joxet 1408
G4 Black Win United States Joxet 1408
P1 Black Win United States Takwolf129 1850
P1 White Loss United States Takwolf129 1850
April 2023 Beginner Tournament
Date 2023-06-19 Rating 1660
Round Color Result Opponent
G2 White Win United States Vassena, Pedro (PedroVassena) 1385
G2 Black Win United States Vassena, Pedro (PedroVassena) 1385
G2 White Win United States Clark, Craig (CraigClark) 1161
G2 Black Win United States Clark, Craig (CraigClark) 1161
G2 White Win United States Park, H.J. (neolttwigi) 1305
G2 Black Win United States Park, H.J. (neolttwigi) 1305
G2 Black Loss United States Cichocki, Tymon (tymon) 1670
G2 White Win United States Cichocki, Tymon (tymon) 1670
G2 Black Loss United States Brock, Adam (Mantheron) 1615
G2 White Win United States Brock, Adam (Mantheron) 1615
February 2023 Intermediate Tournament
Date 2023-04-08 Rating 1633
Round Color Result Opponent
G4 Black Loss United States Tones 2213
G4 White Loss United States Tones 2213
G4 Black Loss United States Wagner, Caleb (Wags) 1686
G4 White Loss United States Wagner, Caleb (Wags) 1686
G4 White Loss United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1702
G4 Black Loss United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1702
January 2022 Beginner Tournament
Date 2022-02-19 Rating 1600
Round Color Result Opponent
G3 Black Win United States Skyward 1361
G3 White Win United States Skyward 1361
G3 White Loss United States gioqw 1566
G3 Black Win United States gioqw 1566
G3 White Loss United States Tyler, Phil (pwhaug) 1602
G3 Black Loss United States Tyler, Phil (pwhaug) 1602
Tak League Division 2 Season 1
Date 2022-01-16 Rating 1615
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss United States Berster 1722
1 Black Win United States Gleeson, Sam (EVRNjayhawker) 1590
1 Black Loss United States Vadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c) 1976
1 White Win United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1611
1 White Loss United States Carpenter, Michael W. (Irrelephant11) 1723
1 Black Win United States Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1611
1 White Loss United States Vadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c) 2018
1 White Win United States Salad 1312
1 Black Win United States Salad 1312
1 White Win United States Reilley, P.K. (reilley) 1538
1 Black Loss United States Reilley, P.K. (reilley) 1538
2021 US Tak Open
Date 2021-11-30 Rating 1597
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss United States Berster 1732
1 White Win United States Berster 1732
1 White Loss United States Purser 1450
1 Black Win United States Purser 1450
1 White Loss United States Gleeson, Sam (EVRNjayhawker) 1612
1 Black Loss United States Gleeson, Sam (EVRNjayhawker) 1612
1 Black Loss United States alion02 2088
1 White Win United States alion02 2088
2 Black Win United States Harris, Braydon (bcreature) 1478
2 White Win United States Harris, Braydon (bcreature) 1478
2 White Loss United States warzazath 1763
2 Black Loss United States warzazath 1763
3 Black Win United States Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1602
3 White Win United States Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1602
3 White Win United States tslil 1655
3 Black Loss United States tslil 1655
4 Black Loss United States Ruja, Florin (Floo) 1552
4 White Win United States Ruja, Florin (Floo) 1552
4 White Loss United States Fields, Noah (nqeron) 1801
4 Black Loss United States Fields, Noah (nqeron) 1801
5 White Loss United States harblcat 1426
5 Black Win United States harblcat 1426