Germany Stephan Grimm (Cap88)

Country/Region: Germany

Rating: 1738, Rank: 23

First game: 2023-04-16, Last game: 2024-03-14

Top rating: 1748 (2024-01-09)

Games: 59, Wins: 31, Draws: 0, Losses: 28

Gy1: 59, Gy2: 59, Gy5: 59

March 2024 Intermediate Open
Date 2024-03-30 Rating 1738
Round Color Result Opponent
G3 Black Loss Germany Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1765
G3 White Win Germany Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1765
G3 White Loss Germany Crawford, Julie (June) 1654
G3 Black Loss Germany Crawford, Julie (June) 1654
G3 White Loss Germany Fields, Noah (nqeron) 1759
G3 Black Win Germany Fields, Noah (nqeron) 1759
2023 US Tak Open
Date 2023-12-10 Rating 1746
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Germany Alatorre López, David (Daallo) 1166
1 Black Win Germany Alatorre López, David (Daallo) 1166
1 White Win Germany adelta 1617
1 Black Win Germany adelta 1617
2 White Loss Germany MehrGills2 1974
2 Black Loss Germany MehrGills2 1974
2 Black Loss Germany Augspurger, Paul (MediocreTaborlin) 2004
2 White Loss Germany Augspurger, Paul (MediocreTaborlin) 2004
3 White Win Germany Amey, Errol (SevMoun) 1635
3 Black Loss Germany Amey, Errol (SevMoun) 1635
3 Black Win Germany nitzel 1833
3 White Win Germany nitzel 1833
4 Black Win Germany dayofni 1705
4 White Loss Germany dayofni 1705
4 White Loss Germany Simmon 2130
4 Black Loss Germany Simmon 2130
5 Black Win Germany Cressman, Daniel (dancressman) 1500
5 White Win Germany Cressman, Daniel (dancressman) 1500
2023 Dragon Cup
Date 2023-11-07 Rating 1726
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Germany Augspurger, Paul (MediocreTaborlin) 1991
2 White Loss Germany Rossin, Al (archvenison) 2043
Tak League Division 2 Season 2
Date 2023-10-16 Rating 1739
Round Color Result Opponent
All Black Loss Germany Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1769
All White Win Germany Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1600
All Black Loss Germany MehrGills2 1974
All White Win Germany Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1535
All Black Loss Germany phase_spaced 1858
All White Win Germany Laparo, Craig (gruppler) 1769
All White Win Germany Evoshen 1705
All Black Win Germany Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1578
All White Loss Germany MehrGills2 1998
All White Win Germany Byrne, Matt (Fork) 1482
All White Loss Germany phase_spaced 1868
All Black Win Germany Vogel, Tyler (Vogopolis) 1567
All Black Win Germany Evoshen 1704
July 2023 Beginner Tournament
Date 2023-09-02 Rating 1711
Round Color Result Opponent
G2 Black Loss Germany dayofni 1688
G2 White Win Germany dayofni 1688
G2 White Win Germany mr_mondegreen 1600
G2 Black Loss Germany mr_mondegreen 1600
G2 White Win Germany F, Brian (Korrun) 1462
G2 Black Win Germany F, Brian (Korrun) 1462
G2 Black Win Germany Baggins, Banto (Banto) 1210
G2 White Win Germany Baggins, Banto (Banto) 1210
P1 Black Win Germany Olexorus 1748
P1 White Win Germany Olexorus 1748
P2 White Loss Germany Takwolf129 1857
P2 Black Loss Germany Takwolf129 1857
April 2023 Beginner Tournament
Date 2023-06-19 Rating 1641
Round Color Result Opponent
G3 Black Loss Germany adelta 1675
G3 White Loss Germany adelta 1675
G3 White Loss Germany Tellorion 1559
G3 Black Win Germany Tellorion 1559
G3 White Loss Germany dayofni 1671
G3 Black Win Germany dayofni 1671
G3 Black Loss Germany Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1598
G3 White Loss Germany Braam, G.W.G. (Eranor) 1598