Tak Tournament Ratings of Active Players

Ratings are calculated using WHR algorithm by Rémi Coulom, similar to the go and renju ratings. Last updated on 2022-11-06

Gyn is the number of games played in the last n years. To be on the active list a player must have Games ≥ 10 and Gy2 ≥ 5.

History ratings:     Country/Region:     Active/All players:

RankPlayerRatingGamesGy1Gy2Gy5
1DEUSyme22338111031
2USAKur, Justin (Abyss)21431555881113
3DNKMunch-Andersen, Jacob Christian (NohatCoder)21321832870139
4GBRDickinson, Sam (fwwwwibib)21311643673120
5AUSAlly2067119447081
6POLalion02206354545454
7USAManaT20401073874107
8GBRPlutoTheBrave202293418393
9USAKarchin, Joshua (applemonkeyman)200593152551
10USARossin, Al (archvenison)1995112586494
11USASimmon1970115356979
12SVKVadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c)196149494949
13USAGowell, Jakob (gowellja)195653355353
14USALeighton, Bill (rabbitboy84)1951105233875
15USAdopemedic194942424242
16UKNUnSweet192464222222
17UKNMorten18682402424
18USAMazks186220202020
19USAAugspurger, Paul (MediocreTaborlin)185148282828
20CHLZamora, Matias (Reimen)184867406767
21USAMehrGills2182626262626
22DEUnitzel181779357979
23USACavanaugh, Matt (orfane)179790124990
24DEUSchulz, Malin (Ineria)179768286868
25DEUWendt, Maximilian (Alff)177159295959
26USAVanKempen, Mark (Enoviox)177016161616
27USAtimerot176844262626
28UKNVivil175312121212
29UKNgueenee17461201212
30AUSdayofni173214141414
31USAAUP21173131313131
32USAWest, Travis (Asceric)173060165060
33USAFields, Noah (nqeron)1729100527888
34UKNJakkamaster172911111111
35UKNsubhog17243183131
36GBRphase_spaced171165386565
37USABailey, Reid (Reid)171050224050
38UKNdaenyth17065603232
39FRAwarzazath169938303838
40UKNBerster169126262626
41USADickens, Trey (CrusaderIII)168910101010
42USACarpenter, Michael W. (Irrelephant11)168315151515
43UKNSavage167812121212
44UKNtotallykvothe1673270915
45MEXPliego, Cynthia (Wanderlust_00)166316161616
46UKNOlexorus165519191919
47UKNStefano165012121212
48UKNDoomsBeard16463101111
49UKNthai51016431801818
50UKNchristopher16391801818
51ESPSephira163130303030
52UKNtslil162645204545
53USATheMinstrelBoy161715151515
54UKNDavid_Pearce16101001010
55USAGleeson, Sam (EVRNjayhawker)159978477878
56UKNJohanna1581530929
57UKNShadows_edge157410101010
58NLDBraam, G.W.G. (Eranor)157064426464
59UKNalpacascreed15691401414
60UKNVogopolis156652525252
61UKNFiered156510101010
62USAEvoshen156339393939
63USAAmey, Errol (SevMoun)155040404040
64USATyler, Phil (pwhaug)154373327373
65USAHunter, Jacob (NameOfStone)153610101010
66UKNLieutenantHammer15364802222
67UKNmegamau15321001010
68USAWochinski, Ben (BenWo)15301201212
69UKNFloo152922222222
70UKNtanglebones15241601616
71UKNsbodnar05151910101010
72USAWagner, Caleb (Wags)151632323232
73UKNWillTheDinosaur151510101010
74UKNMoore, Blaine (Blaine)14975001434
75UKNyeet_theory147714141414
76UKNreilley147620202020
77DEUBerger, Clara (clara_immerwahr)147322222222
78UKNLaparo, Craig (gruppler)146529292929
79USAHarris, Braydon (bcreature)146428282828
80USAO'Connell, Kieran (T0afer)14622662626
81USAFela14591001010
82UKNETSD14581001010
83UKNmatthewrivers14581001010
84HKGchronamicx145112121212
85USABrock, Adam (Mantheron)145112121212
86UKNPurser141718181818
87USATAKTAVERN141048484848
88USAharblcat140322222222
89USAIsrael, Craig (Nikolai)139010101010
90UKNSamuelantha137410101010
91UKNdFruh13711601616
92UKNTorin13521201212
93UKNBobweiner133120202020
94USAken10naka132326202626
95UKNSalad130018181818
96CANErmel, Dan (danermel)129716141616
97UKNthealan12942402424
98UKNZiji127010088
99UKNba44leand126312121212
100UKNJKorsten124216161616
101SWEDragonMcReep121111111111
102UKNCraigClark121116161616
103CANDodds, Bennett (XKid)115510101010
104UKNCourier114110101010
105USAZuluaga, Dario (radio0810)112720202020
106USAKern, Corey (Frosty)101310101010
107UKNBoldCut96610101010