Tak Tournament Ratings of Active Players

Ratings are calculated using WHR algorithm by Rémi Coulom, similar to the go and renju ratings. Last updated on 2022-04-10

Gyn is the number of games played in the last n years. To be on the active list a player must have Games ≥ 10 and Gy2 ≥ 5.

History ratings:     Country/Region:     Active/All players:

RankPlayerRatingGamesGy1Gy2Gy5
1UKNSyme22327982051
2GBRDickinson, Sam (fwwwwibib)21221595084137
3USAKur, Justin (Abyss)21201274171103
4DNKMunch-Andersen, Jacob Christian (NohatCoder)21131823683158
5GBRAlly2064104465580
6UKNapplemonkeyman20597701955
7GBRPlutoTheBrave203377597777
8USARossin, Al (archvenison)200797434997
9POLalion02195438383838
10USASimmon195399386363
11USAManaT193693377093
12USAGowell, Jakob (gowellja)191851515151
13UKNUnSweet191264222236
14USALeighton, Bill (rabbitboy84)187788152174
15USAMehrGills2186614141414
16USAAugspurger, Paul (MediocreTaborlin)186446262626
17UKNMorten186224162424
18CHLZamora, Matias (Reimen)185065566565
19DEUnitzel180478517878
20DEUSchulz, Malin (Ineria)179467446767
21DEUWendt, Maximilian (Alff)178558585858
22USACavanaugh, Matt (orfane)177283225283
23USAtimerot176344262626
24UKNgueenee175512121212
25USAFields, Noah (nqeron)174282427070
26UKNak4717342201010
27FRAwarzazath173334343434
28UKNtotallykvothe1729268814
29SVKVadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c)172723232323
30UKNsubhog172630163030
31USAAUP21171931313131
32USATimL17183501019
33GBRphase_spaced171560606060
34USAWest, Travis (Asceric)171159295959
35UKNdaenyth170356323242
36USABailey, Reid (Reid)169448294848
37UKNBerster166426262626
38UKNthai510164418181818
39UKNchristopher16341881818
40UKNDoomsBeard163131111111
41UKNtslil161144444444
42UKNDavid_Pearce160610101010
43UKNJohanna15845281834
44USAGleeson, Sam (EVRNjayhawker)157657355757
45NLDBraam, G.W.G. (Eranor)156957575757
46UKNalpacascreed15661401414
47USAWagner, Caleb (Wags)155118181818
48USAEvoshen154937373737
49USATyler, Phil (pwhaug)154459285959
50UKNmegamau152810101010
51UKNLieutenantHammer15284882232
52USAAmey, Errol (SevMoun)152634343434
53USAWochinski, Ben (BenWo)15231201212
54UKNtanglebones152016161616
55UKNShmebulock15171001010
56UKNFloo151422222222
57UKNLaparo, Craig (gruppler)150924242424
58UKNMoore, Blaine (Blaine)14915002450
59USATAKTAVERN148138383838
60USAO'Connell, Kieran (T0afer)146526142626
61UKNFela14531001010
62UKNETSD14531001010
63UKNmatthewrivers14521001010
64UKNVogopolis144518181818
65USAHarris, Braydon (bcreature)144328282828
66UKNPurser141918181818
67USAharblcat139322222222
68UKNSamuelantha136810101010
69UKNdFruh13661661616
70UKNTorin13451201212
71UKNBobweiner131620202020
72DEUBerger, Clara (clara_immerwahr)130810101010
73UKNthealan128924102424
74UKNZiji1267100810
75UKNJKorsten124016161616
76USADorrin12341001010
77CANDodds, Bennett (XKid)111710101010