Tak Tournament Ratings of Active Players

Ratings are calculated using WHR algorithm by Rémi Coulom, similar to the go and renju ratings. Last updated on 2022-08-07

Gyn is the number of games played in the last n years. To be on the active list a player must have Games ≥ 10 and Gy2 ≥ 5.

History ratings:     Country/Region:     Active/All players:

RankPlayerRatingGamesGy1Gy2Gy5
1UKNSyme2212800952
2USAKur, Justin (Abyss)21641455871121
3DNKMunch-Andersen, Jacob Christian (NohatCoder)21281832870159
4GBRDickinson, Sam (fwwwwibib)21181634572141
5AUSAlly2063119447095
6USAManaT20361073874107
7USARossin, Al (archvenison)20341024854102
8USAKarchin, Joshua (applemonkeyman)201392142470
9GBRPlutoTheBrave200992408292
10POLalion02200143434343
11USASimmon1959114446878
12USAdopemedic195726262626
13USALeighton, Bill (rabbitboy84)1957104223790
14USAGowell, Jakob (gowellja)195353355353
15UKNUnSweet192164222236
16UKNMorten18642482424
17USAAugspurger, Paul (MediocreTaborlin)186347272727
18USAMehrGills2184814141414
19CHLZamora, Matias (Reimen)184467506767
20DEUnitzel181279357979
21DEUSchulz, Malin (Ineria)179168286868
22DEUWendt, Maximilian (Alff)178958385858
23USACavanaugh, Matt (orfane)17808464384
24SVKVadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c)177328282828
25USAtimerot176344262626
26UKNVivil175312121212
27UKNgueenee17411201212
28FRAwarzazath173534263434
29UKNJakkamaster172911111111
30UKNsubhog17213183131
31USAWest, Travis (Asceric)172160165060
32USAAUP21172031313131
33GBRphase_spaced171464376464
34USAFields, Noah (nqeron)171498507686
35UKNdaenyth169556323242
36USABailey, Reid (Reid)169349213949
37UKNtotallykvothe1668270915
38MEXPliego, Cynthia (Wanderlust_00)166716161616
39UKNBerster166626262626
40UKNTheMinstrelBoy165814141414
41UKNSavage165712121212
42UKNDoomsBeard16403101111
43UKNchristopher16371801818
44UKNthai510163518181818
45UKNStefano162812121212
46USACarpenter, Michael W. (Irrelephant11)162312121212
47UKNtslil161845204545
48UKNDavid_Pearce160710101010
49UKNShadows_edge157610101010
50UKNJohanna1576530935
51UKNalpacascreed15531401414
52NLDBraam, G.W.G. (Eranor)155158585858
53USAGleeson, Sam (EVRNjayhawker)154674437474
54UKNFiered154110101010
55USAEvoshen153939393939
56UKNmegamau153110101010
57UKNLieutenantHammer15294802232
58USAWochinski, Ben (BenWo)15251201212
59USATyler, Phil (pwhaug)152373327373
60USAAmey, Errol (SevMoun)152334343434
61UKNWillTheDinosaur152110101010
62USAWagner, Caleb (Wags)152018181818
63UKNtanglebones15191661616
64UKNsbodnar05151810101010
65UKNFloo151522222222
66UKNLaparo, Craig (gruppler)150825252525
67UKNVogopolis149530303030
68UKNMoore, Blaine (Blaine)14905001450
69UKNyeet_theory147514141414
70DEUBerger, Clara (clara_immerwahr)147322222222
71USAFela14561001010
72UKNETSD14561001010
73UKNmatthewrivers14561001010
74USAHarris, Braydon (bcreature)145528282828
75USAO'Connell, Kieran (T0afer)14512662626
76UKNPurser140918181818
77USATAKTAVERN139848484848
78USAharblcat138822222222
79UKNreilley138110101010
80UKNdFruh13691601616
81UKNSamuelantha136710101010
82UKNTorin13461201212
83UKNBobweiner131920202020
84CANErmel, Dan (danermel)129416161616
85UKNthealan12892402424
86UKNSalad127118181818
87UKNZiji1265100810
88UKNba44leand126412121212
89UKNJKorsten122916161616
90USAken10naka121718121818
91UKNCraigClark119210101010
92CANDodds, Bennett (XKid)115010101010
93USAZuluaga, Dario (radio0810)112420202020