Tak Tournament Ratings of Active Players

Ratings are calculated using WHR algorithm by Rémi Coulom, similar to the go and renju ratings. Last updated on 2022-06-12

Gyn is the number of games played in the last n years. To be on the active list a player must have Games ≥ 10 and Gy2 ≥ 5.

History ratings:     Country/Region:     Active/All players:

RankPlayerRatingGamesGy1Gy2Gy5
1UKNSyme2206800952
2USAKur, Justin (Abyss)21391334659109
3DNKMunch-Andersen, Jacob Christian (NohatCoder)21201832870159
4GBRDickinson, Sam (fwwwwibib)21051634572141
5GBRAlly2072105385681
6UKNapplemonkeyman20447801056
7GBRPlutoTheBrave204078346878
8USARossin, Al (archvenison)20251024854102
9POLalion02199143434343
10USASimmon1951100305464
11UKNdopemedic194516161616
12USAGowell, Jakob (gowellja)194353355353
13USAManaT193893246093
14UKNUnSweet191464222236
15USALeighton, Bill (rabbitboy84)18699082376
16UKNMorten18602482424
17USAAugspurger, Paul (MediocreTaborlin)185747272727
18USAMehrGills2185014141414
19CHLZamora, Matias (Reimen)183967506767
20DEUnitzel180779357979
21DEUSchulz, Malin (Ineria)178968286868
22DEUWendt, Maximilian (Alff)178558385858
23USACavanaugh, Matt (orfane)17758464384
24SVKVadocz, Viliam (x57696c6c)177328282828
25USAtimerot176144262626
26UKNVivil175312121212
27UKNgueenee17431201212
28USAFields, Noah (nqeron)173884366272
29FRAwarzazath173434343434
30UKNJakkamaster172911111111
31USAWest, Travis (Asceric)172060165060
32UKNsubhog17193183131
33USAAUP21171831313131
34GBRphase_spaced170764456464
35UKNdaenyth169556323242
36USABailey, Reid (Reid)169049213949
37UKNtotallykvothe1669270915
38MEXPliego, Cynthia (Wanderlust_00)166816161616
39UKNBerster166726262626
40UKNSavage165912121212
41UKNDoomsBeard16433101111
42UKNTheMinstrelBoy163614141414
43UKNchristopher16361801818
44UKNthai510163518181818
45UKNStefano163112121212
46UKNtslil161645284545
47UKNDavid_Pearce160410101010
48UKNShadows_edge157610101010
49UKNJohanna1573530935
50UKNalpacascreed15681401414
51USAGleeson, Sam (EVRNjayhawker)156060296060
52NLDBraam, G.W.G. (Eranor)155158585858
53USATyler, Phil (pwhaug)154959185959
54UKNFiered154210101010
55USAEvoshen154039393939
56USAWagner, Caleb (Wags)153218181818
57UKNmegamau152810101010
58USAAmey, Errol (SevMoun)152734343434
59UKNLieutenantHammer15264802232
60USAWochinski, Ben (BenWo)15241201212
61UKNsbodnar05152010101010
62UKNtanglebones15181661616
63UKNFloo151622222222
64UKNLaparo, Craig (gruppler)150725252525
65UKNVogopolis149930303030
66UKNWillTheDinosaur149710101010
67UKNMoore, Blaine (Blaine)14895001450
68UKNyeet_theory148014141414
69USAO'Connell, Kieran (T0afer)14652662626
70UKNFela14561001010
71UKNETSD14551001010
72UKNmatthewrivers14551001010
73USAHarris, Braydon (bcreature)145028282828
74DEUBerger, Clara (clara_immerwahr)142422222222
75USATAKTAVERN141648484848
76UKNPurser141218181818
77USAharblcat139122222222
78UKNreilley138310101010
79UKNdFruh13681601616
80UKNSamuelantha136710101010
81UKNTorin13451201212
82UKNBobweiner132020202020
83CANErmel, Dan (danermel)129916161616
84UKNthealan12892402424
85UKNSalad127218181818
86UKNZiji1267100810
87UKNba44leand124012121212
88UKNJKorsten123516161616
89UKNCraigClark116910101010
90CANDodds, Bennett (XKid)113810101010
91USAZuluaga, Dario (radio0810)110420202020